ADMIN ABUSE1,801 active games
SCP: Roleplay
Morph Roleplay
RPG
Roleplay & Avatar Sim
SCP: Roleplay
by SCP | Roleplay Community · Up to 50 players per server
🕒 Updated Sep 13, 2026
🟢1.3kactive
👍90.2%approval
❤️1.3Mfavorites
👁️504.0Mvisits
📈-41.8%growth
🎮 Play on Roblox
7 WORKING CODES

There are currently 7 active SCP Roleplay codes.

CodeRewardStatusDate
LAZYPATCH1,500 Money✓ Working27/07/2026
TESTglock✓ Working27/07/2026
REDACTEDspecial morph✓ Working27/07/2026
PEWPEW$1,000 Cash✓ Working27/07/2026
SPAWNKILL$3,000 Cash✓ Working27/07/2026
PART_ONE$2,000 Cash✓ Working27/07/2026
SMALLFIX$2,000 Cash✓ Working27/07/2026

Know a code we missed?

  1. 1Launch SCP: Roleplay on Roblox and join any server
  2. 2Look for the Twitter bird or gift box icon on the side of the screen
  3. 3Click it to open the code redemption menu
  4. 4Type or paste your code exactly as shown above
  5. 5Press Redeem — your reward appears instantly

No expired codes on record.

U-11 Field Evaluation
Description:
Upsilon-11 enters Field Evaluation in SCP: Roleplay on October 31st. This is an early, experimental release. U-11’s mechanics and balance are still being evaluated and may change throughout this phase. You may encounter issues, and some content is planned for a later update. Play as U-11, test it in public servers, and share your feedback. What we learn will help guide fixes, balance adjustments, and improvements for the follow-up Field Integration patch. Thank you for your support and feedback during this time.
Hosted by SCP | Roleplay Community
Weekly Rotational MTFs
Description:
The first step in introducing a weekly MTF deployment rotation to SCP: Roleplay. Experimental Mobile Task Forces are specialized units deployed on a weekly rotation. As these units are part of an ongoing evaluation program, they are subject to adjustment, replacement, or removal depending on the Foundation's assessment and the facility's needs. This update is the Foundation's answer to the ever-growing insurgent threat and the looming new age of the anomalous. EXPERIMENTAL MTF IN CONSIDERATION FOR PHASE 1 MTF Epsilon-9 "Fire Eaters" Specializes in the use of incendiary weapons and operating in high-temperature environments. MTF Upsilon-11 (“Avalon's Wake”) Specializes in combat against members of the Chaos Insurgency, utilizes SCP-4793.
Hosted by SCP | Roleplay Community
📄 Description

Welcome to SCP: Roleplay! Join the Foundation to help protect a top-secret research facility! Study strange creatures and anomalies called SCPs, keep them contained, and stop them from escaping. Play as a Prisoner (Class - D), Scientist, Guard, and unlock more teams as you progress. Climb through the ranks, make discoveries, and help protect the world from the unknown. Secure. Contain. Protect. (Licensing Attributions can be found on the Roblox devforum "scp-roleplay-game-rules") [NOTE] To access different modes such as Infection, you can use the Modes button on the right side of the menu.

SCP: Roleplay
Morph RoleplayRPGRoleplay & Avatar Sim

SCP: Roleplay

by SCP | Roleplay Community
Up to 50 players per server
🕒 Updated Sep 13, 2026
7

There are currently 7 active SCP Roleplay codes.

CodeRewardDateCopy
LAZYPATCH
1,500 Money27/07/2026
TEST
glock27/07/2026
REDACTED
special morph27/07/2026
PEWPEW
$1,000 Cash27/07/2026
SPAWNKILL
$3,000 Cash27/07/2026
PART_ONE
$2,000 Cash27/07/2026
SMALLFIX
$2,000 Cash27/07/2026

Know a code we missed?

  1. 1Launch SCP: Roleplay on Roblox and join any server
  2. 2Look for the Twitter bird or gift box icon on the side of the screen
  3. 3Click it to open the code redemption menu
  4. 4Type or paste your code exactly as shown above
  5. 5Press Redeem — your reward appears instantly

No expired codes on record.

U-11 Field Evaluation
Upsilon-11 enters Field Evaluation in SCP: Roleplay on October 31st. This is an early, experimental release. U-11’s mechanics and balance are still being evaluated and may change throughout this phase. You may encounter issues, and some content is planned for a later update. Play as U-11, test it in public servers, and share your feedback. What we learn will help guide fixes, balance adjustments, and improvements for the follow-up Field Integration patch. Thank you for your support and feedback during this time.
Hosted by SCP | Roleplay Community
Weekly Rotational MTFs
The first step in introducing a weekly MTF deployment rotation to SCP: Roleplay. Experimental Mobile Task Forces are specialized units deployed on a weekly rotation. As these units are part of an ongoing evaluation program, they are subject to adjustment, replacement, or removal depending on the Foundation's assessment and the facility's needs. This update is the Foundation's answer to the ever-growing insurgent threat and the looming new age of the anomalous. EXPERIMENTAL MTF IN CONSIDERATION FOR PHASE 1 MTF Epsilon-9 "Fire Eaters" Specializes in the use of incendiary weapons and operating in high-temperature environments. MTF Upsilon-11 (“Avalon's Wake”) Specializes in combat against members of the Chaos Insurgency, utilizes SCP-4793.
Hosted by SCP | Roleplay Community

No guides available for this game yet.

🟢 Playing Now1.3k
👁️ Total Visits504.0M
❤️ Favorites1.3M
👍 Approval90.2%
🎮 Play on Roblox

Welcome to SCP: Roleplay! Join the Foundation to help protect a top-secret research facility! Study strange creatures and anomalies called SCPs, keep them contained, and stop them from escaping. Play as a Prisoner (Class - D), Scientist, Guard, and unlock more teams as you progress. Climb through the ranks, make discoveries, and help protect the world from the unknown. Secure. Contain. Protect. (Licensing Attributions can be found on the Roblox devforum "scp-roleplay-game-rules") [NOTE] To access different modes such as Infection, you can use the Modes button on the right side of the menu.